Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

StatCounter


Blog powered by Typepad

« Like, Ohmigod Karen! | Main | The Babies are Beautiful... »

September 19, 2007

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Casey's trio

Congratulations Karen & Family. I am so happy that the delivery went well and 3 healthy babies are here!

Anonymous

congratulations! i have been following your blog for months, and i'm very happy to hear that everything went so smoothly. karen, you are a courageous woman!anne

Shelby

Yeah!! Congrats Karen, Seth and J!! This is such fantastic news!! I'm beyond excited for you, and can't wait to meet the babies!

littleangelkisses

OH MY GOODNESS!Congratulations!! YAYAY! It will be a long road ahead, but my thoughts are with your whole family!!

Anonymous

Mazel tov! Mazel tov! Mazel tov!Thank you Jessica for the post, the very first screenful of which caused me to begin to weep.I'm so relieved everyone seems to be doing relatively well!

Catherine

Congratulations. I'm glad things went smoothly and that all are here. May they have short and healthy NICU stays!

Jennifer from Arkansas

YAY! YAY! YAY! Congratulations!!!!!!I am soooo BEYOND happy for yall!!Rest easy Mama. Cant wait to see those precious babies! Thank you SO much for the update!

Anonymous

CONGRATS to your entire family!I stumbled onto your blog the week of your BFP, *before* you knew you were having 3 babies. Have checked in regularly since to follow your amazing journey. ENJOY! ! !

es

Wow! Mazel tov x 3!!! Karen I am so happy for you and so happy that you hung in there for so long. May you and your family have much "nachas" from your children!

LJ

Hooray! This is just phenomenal news! I can't wait to hear more!!!

Mands

CONGRATULATIONS! CONGRATIULATIONS! AND... CONGRATULATIONS!WOW! I feel overwhelmed for Karen. All the best to Karen, Seth and the new arrivals... Can't wait for pics.Mands xx

hadjare

Two girls and a boy! That's so awesome!!! I can't wait to see pictures. :D Congratulations!!!

Twisted Ovaries

Congratulations! I'm so glad you're all doing well, and so excited for you!

Rachel Inbar

Wow! Mazal Tov!!! My husband and I just walked in the door and I ran to the computer to check for an update... 2 girls and a boy - totally amazing! I hope you're feeling well and that you recover quickly from the c-section so that you can start enjoying your babies!All my best!

Reese

COngratulations, Karen and family! I can't wait to see pictures.

Leah

Horray, horray, horray! Can't wait to meet the little man and ladies. Please send the heartiest and warmest possible congratulations to Seth, Karen and J!

Meghan

Congrats, congrats, congrats!! So glad that mom and babies are doing well!

Heather.PNR

Congratulations to the whole family!

Hayley

Congratulations to Karen and Family! I am so glad that all of you are okay, and really looking forward to learning more about your new babies!

ms. c

Mazel Tov! Mazel Tov! I am so thrilled to hear that the birth went without a hitch and all the babies seem to be fine. This is just such amazing news.Mazel Tov again, Karen, Seth and J!! Can't wait to hear form you when you have the time!(Thanks Jess for all the updates.)

Egged Out

Yeah!!! Congrats!

LJ

Also - Jessica - first of THANKYOUTHANKYOU for all the updates.Can you ask Karen if/when she'll take visitors??

dmarie

Congrats Karen and family!

Poppy

Congratulations to the whole family. Very glad to read that everything appears to have gone well. Thirty-three weeks with triplets is amazing! Looking forward to seeing photos of the babes and to learn their names. Again...congrats!

Cherie

Hooray Karen!!!!We are all so happy for you.

The comments to this entry are closed.

July 2009

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

My Blithering on Twitter!

    follow me on Twitter

    Bridges

    Categories